Referral Program

Refer a business.
Earn up to 20%.

Know a business that needs a better website, a custom CRM, SEO, or branding? Introduce them to AdaptExec. If they sign a contract, you earn 10–20% of it — no selling required.

If your referral signs a contract worth
$12,000
$1k$25k$50k
You earn
$1,800
Rate15%
At client deposit$900
At final payment$900

Estimate only. Commission is based on the contract value the client actually pays.

Commission Tiers

Bigger projects, bigger rewards.

Your rate is set by the size of the first contract your referral signs.

10%Up to $5,000e.g. a starter website
12%$5,001 – $8,000e.g. website + SEO
14%$8,001 – $10,000e.g. branding + website
15%$10,001 – $15,000e.g. a custom CRM
20%Over $15,000e.g. a full web app

Paid in two halves: one when the client’s deposit lands, one at final payment — each within 30 days.

How It Works

Three steps. Zero selling.

You make the introduction. We do the rest — and keep you updated along the way.

1

Submit a referral

Tell us who they are and what they need using the form below. It takes about two minutes.

2

We reach out

We contact the business, learn what they need, and scope a solution that fits — no cookie-cutter packages.

3

You get paid

When they sign, your commission is locked in based on the contract size, and paid as the client pays.

How payouts work

1Contract signedYour rate is locked in
50%Client depositFirst half paid within 30 days
50%Final paymentSecond half paid within 30 days

Who To Refer

You probably already know someone.

Great referrals are business owners who mention one of these:

  • “Our website is outdated” or “we don’t have one.”
  • “Nobody can find us on Google.”
  • “We pay for five apps that don’t talk to each other.”
  • “Our CRM doesn’t fit how we actually work.”
  • “Our branding looks homemade.”
  • “We’re drowning in admin work.”
About you
About the business you’re referring

Referral received!

Thank you — we’ll reach out to them within one business day and keep you updated.

Program Terms

The fine print, in plain English.

Questions? Call (602) 584-0614 or email support@adaptexec.com.

Who qualifies as a referral?+

A business that is not already an AdaptExec client and is not already in our pipeline. If two people refer the same business, the first referral we receive gets credit.

How is my commission calculated?+

Your rate is set by the total value of the first contract the business signs: 10% up to $5,000, 12% from $5,001 to $8,000, 14% from $8,001 to $10,000, 15% from $10,001 to $15,000, and 20% over $15,000.

When do I get paid?+

Half of your commission is due when the client’s deposit lands and half when they make their final payment, each paid within 30 days. Commission is paid only on amounts the client actually pays.

What isn’t included?+

Taxes and pass-through costs we pay on the client’s behalf, such as ad spend, third-party software, domains, or hosting fees, are not included in the contract value used for commission.

Do I need to do any selling?+

No. Just make the introduction. We handle the conversation, proposal, and project. A quick heads-up to the business owner that we’ll be reaching out helps a lot.

Will I need to fill out tax forms?+

We may ask for a W-9 or similar information before sending payouts, for tax reporting purposes.

Can the program change?+

We may update or end the program at any time. Referrals submitted before a change are honored under the terms in place when they were submitted.

Become a Sales Partner

Want to do this more than once?

Sales partners get their own login to the AdaptExec Sales Hub to manage their own pipeline, leads, and follow-ups — and earn commission on every contract they close.

Your own pipelineTrack every lead from first contact to closed deal.
Ready-made demo sitesShow prospects real working sites for their industry.
Presentation decksPolished decks and packets for every service.
Earnings dashboardSee what you’ve earned, what’s due, and what’s coming.

Apply to join

Application sent!

Thanks for your interest. We’ll review your application and reach out to set up a quick call.

Scroll to Top